509 Knickpoint Loop Seneca, SC - Image 1509 Knickpoint Loop Seneca, SC - Image 2

$269,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,764 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

509 Knickpoint Loop
Seneca, SC 29678

MLS#: 20302996
Noah Manning
Noah Manning
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
REALTOR®
Phone: 864.684.2944
Office: 864.242.6650
Presented by: Trina Montalbano with D.R. Horton.

Property Description

 

Check out 509 Knickpoint Loop, a beautiful new home in our Cascade Point community. This spacious ranch home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, with 1,343 square feet of well-designed living space. As you enter, a welcoming foyer leads you into the open-concept living area, where the main living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a sense of spaciousness and connection. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, making it perfect for both cooking and casual dining. The large great room is just adjacent, providing a comfortable space for family gatherings and relaxation. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms provide generous space and ample closet storage, with easy access to a well-appointed secondary bathroom. Outside, you’ll enjoy a patio, ideal for outdoor entertaining or simply soaking in the beautiful weather. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern features, this home is the perfect place to call home. Pictures are representative.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms2
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Above Grade Finished Area1,764 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Basement (Y/N)No
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDual Sinks, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Shower Only, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup
Window FeaturesInsulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows

Other Rooms

Room TypeLiving Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Architectural StyleRanch
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesStreet Lights
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameD.R. Horton
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySeneca
Community FeaturesCommon Grounds/Area
Construction MaterialsBrick, Vinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air, Electric, Forced Air
CountyOconee
DirectionsTake S Academy St (US-123). Go for 32.5 miles. Turn left onto Wells Hwy and go for 5 miles. Take the second roundabout onto Wells Hwy and go for 0.7 miles. Turn right onto S Oak Street (SC-59) and go for 0.4 miles. Model home address is: 106 Cascade Lane
DisclosuresAccepting Backup Offers
Elementary SchoolBlue Ridge Elementary
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$500
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
High SchoolSeneca High
Lease Considered Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Lot Size UnitsAcres
MLS Area205-Oconee County, SC
Middle/Junior High SchoolSeneca Middle
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
PostalCitySeneca
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property Sub Type AdditionalSingle Family Residence
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Shingle
Security FeaturesRadon Mitigation System, Smoke Detector(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusActive Under Contract
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameCascade Point
Tax Lot0111
Tax Year2026
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Year Built2026
Year Built DetailsUnder Construction

Exterior

Building Area Total1,343 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPatio
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Lot Size Acres0.16
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$269,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,764 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

509 Knickpoint Loop
Seneca, SC 29678

MLS#: 20302996
Noah Manning
Noah Manning
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
REALTOR®
Phone: 864.684.2944
Office: 864.242.6650