Sold: Jul 20, 2026
102 Brass Tack Drive Powdersville, SC - Image 1102 Brass Tack Drive Powdersville, SC - Image 2102 Brass Tack Drive Powdersville, SC - Image 3
Sold: Jul 20, 2026

$262,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,807 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Townhouse

102 Brass Tack Drive
Powdersville, SC 29611

MLS#: 1584708
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
Office: 864.242.6650
Presented by: Alexis Atkins with BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown. - 864-242-6650
Sold by: EXP Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Located just 2 miles from I-85 in sought-after Powdersville and served by the highly regarded Anderson School District One, Townes at Copper Hill offers exceptional convenience and access to award-winning schools. Buyers may also have the opportunity to personalize select finishes and design features, creating a home that reflects their individual style. The Norwood II at 102 Brass Tack Drive features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a two-car garage. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a large center island, a pantry, and included appliances. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet and private bath with a double vanity and walk-in shower, while two secondary bedrooms, a shared bath, loft area, linen closet, and walk-in laundry room provide flexibility and convenience.


 

General

AccessibilityAttic Stairs Disappearing
AppliancesGas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Street Lights, By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameSmith Douglas Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPowdersville
Close Price$262,000
Community FeaturesLawn Maintenance
Construction MaterialsHardboard Siding
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
CountyAnderson
DirectionsFrom I-85, Take exit 40 for SC-153 N Towards Easley, Turn right on onto Hood Rd, Turn right onto Barr Circle, Community is on the right.
Elementary SchoolPowdersville
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$125
HeatingNatural Gas
High SchoolPowdersville
Lease Considered Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2613.6
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area054
Middle/Junior High SchoolPowdersville
New ConstructionYes
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property ConditionUnder Construction
Property SubtypeTownhouse
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameTownes At Copper Hill
Tax Annual Amount$0
Tax Lot75
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Year Built2026
ZoningResidential

Interior

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Basement (Y/N)No
Bedroom 3 Area132 sqft
Bedroom 3 Length12 sqft
Bedroom 3 LevelSecond
Bedroom 3 Width11 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area0 sqft
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
Kitchen Area120 sqft
Kitchen Length12 sqft
Kitchen Width10 sqft
Laundry Features2nd Floor, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Living Room Area247 sqft
Living Room Length19 sqft
Living Room Width13 sqft
Main Level Bathrooms0
Main Level Bedrooms0
Primary Bedroom Area195 sqft
Primary Bedroom Length15 sqft
Primary Bedroom Width13 sqft
Primary on Main100
Second Bedroom Length10 sqft
Second Bedroom LevelSecond
Second Bedroom Width10 sqft
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0

Exterior

Builder ModelNorwood II
Building Area Total1,807 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesSidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.06
Lot Size Area2,613 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved
SpaNo
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$262,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,807 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Townhouse

102 Brass Tack Drive
Powdersville, SC 29611

MLS#: 1584708
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
Office: 864.242.6650