Sold: Sep 18, 2026
423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 1423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 2423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 3423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 4423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 5423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 6423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 7423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 8423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 9423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 10423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 11423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 12423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 13423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 14423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 15423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 16423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 17423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 18423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 19423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 20423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 21423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 22423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 23423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 24423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 25423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 26423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 27423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 28423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 29423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 30423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 31423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 32423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 33423 Indian Trail Taylors, SC - Image 34
Sold: Sep 18, 2026

$309,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,521 SQFT 0.64 Acres
Type: Single Family

423 Indian Trail
Taylors, SC 29687

MLS#: 1596696
Sam Hankins
Sam Hankins
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
REALTOR®
Phone: 864.561.8119
Office: 864.242.6650
Presented by: Samuel Hankins with BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown. - 864-242-6650
Sold by: North Group Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom one-level home with approximately 1520 square feet of seamless, modern living space. Step inside to find thoughtful updates throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The heart of the home features a sleek, updated kitchen complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances, perfect for home chefs and entertaining alike. Situated on a rare, expansive 0.64-acre lot, you’ll have all the space you need for outdoor living, gardening, or recreation. Located in the highly desirable Taylors, SC area, this property offers the perfect blend of peace and convenience, keeping you just minutes away from the vibrant energy of downtown. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedroom 3 Area120 sqft
Bedroom 3 Length12 sqft
Bedroom 3 Width10 sqft
Main Level Bedrooms0
Primary Bedroom Area165 sqft
Primary Bedroom Length11 sqft
Primary Bedroom Width15 sqft
Primary on Main143
Second Bedroom Length13 sqft
Second Bedroom Width11 sqft
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Main Level Bathrooms3
Total Baths2

Kitchen

Kitchen Area130 sqft
Kitchen Length10 sqft
Kitchen Width13 sqft

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type0 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringCeramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Blown, Laminate Counters
Laundry Features1st Floor, In Kitchen, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Total Fireplaces1

Other Rooms

Living Room Area165 sqft
Living Room Length11 sqft
Living Room Width15 sqft

General

AccessibilityAttic Stairs Disappearing
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTaylors
Close Price$309,500
Community FeaturesNone
Construction MaterialsBrick Veneer
CoolingCentral Air, Electric
CountyGreenville
DirectionsFrom Wade Hampton Blvd, Turn onto Edwards Mill Road, Turn left onto Indian Trail. Home will be on the left.
DisclosuresSeller Disclosure
Elementary SchoolTaylors
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolWade Hampton
Lease Considered Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet27878.4
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area010
Middle/Junior High SchoolSevier
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Front Porch
Property Condition31-50
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofArchitectural
Security FeaturesSmoke Detector(s)
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameEdwards Forest
Tax Annual Amount$893
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
UtilitiesUnderground Utilities, Cable Available

Exterior

Building Area Total1,521 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Door FeaturesStorm Door(s)
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsCrawl Space
Horse Y/NNo
Lot Features1/2 - Acre, Sloped, Few Trees
Lot Size Acres0.64
Lot Size Area27,878 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached, Paved, Driveway
SpaNo
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$309,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,521 SQFT 0.64 Acres
Type: Single Family

423 Indian Trail
Taylors, SC 29687

MLS#: 1596696
Sam Hankins
Sam Hankins
BHHS C. Dan Joyner
REALTOR®
Phone: 864.561.8119
Office: 864.242.6650